Fluke - MultiFiber Pro

Fluke - MultiFiber Pro

MultiFiber Pro Kit - MM850nm & SM1550nm

Kit Contains:

  • MultiFiberPro Power Meter
  • MultiFiberPro LED Source 850nm MultiMode
  • MultiFiber Pro Lases Source 1550nm Single Mode 

MultiFiber Pro Optical Power Meter and Source is the only fiber tester that can test MPO fiber trunks without the use of fan-out cords. This singlemode and multimode MPO fiber testing kit eliminates the complexity of polarity issues, and it makes cassettes easier to test in the field. Whether it is using 10 Gbps preterminated MPO fiber trunks or planning for next-generation 40/100 Gbps Ethernet performance, data centers are standardizing on an MPO connector solution. Typical data center fiber installation means time-consuming, manual and imprecise MPO validation. MultiFiber Pro Optical Power Meter and Source is 90 percent faster than the single fiber cable testing method because it measures power loss and validates polarity on 12 fibers in a single connector— reducing test time from weeks to days.

Features

  • Automatic scanning and testing of all fibers in MPO connectors with “Scan All”
  • Support for both Multimode and Singlemode MPO fiber trunks
  • Eliminates the need for fan-out cords when testing MPO fiber trunks
  • Easy to interpret test results with minimal navigation
  • The user interface displays all 12 fibers
  • Automatic 8, 10 and 12 fiber measurements
  • Troubleshoot MPO fiber links and drill down to single fiber test results

Video's

Item code: 161482

Dodatkowe informacje i życzenia dotyczące wypożyczenia prosimy wpisać w poniższym polu tekstowym.

Imię *
Nazwa firmy
Adres e-mail *
Numer telefonu
Dodaj swój komentarz*

* Pole obowiązkowe

Documentation

PDFJęzyk
 Fluke - MultiFiber Pro - 1

Chcę wypożyczyć taki przyrząd

Data rozpoczęcia:
Data zakończenia:
Liczba przyrządów:
 

Chcę kupić ten przyrząd

Ten produkt nie jest przeznaczony do sprzedaży ze strony internetowej. Prosimy o kontakt w sprawie wyceny.


Ostatnio przeglądane przyrządy

Fluke MultiFiber Pro

Optical Power Meter and Fiber Test

Potrzebujesz porady?

Masz trudności z wyszukaniem odpowiednich przyrządów? Zapytaj nas o przyrządy, których potrzebujesz »